Jidang, China Page

Other names: 给当

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2429 Longitude 90.7659 Altitude (feet) 12634
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 90° 45' 57E Altitude (meters) 3850
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2097

Weather Charts


Jidang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jidang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakangqiangmu (3.8 nm)
Xianfeng (4.1 nm)
Wanasa (4.1 nm)
Renqinggang (4.2 nm)
Pabcun (4.4 nm)
Gonggaxue (2.1 nm)
Dangmusha (2.3 nm)
Chabalang (3.9 nm)
Xianfeng (3.9 nm)
Xierong (3.9 nm)
Shengbore (4.3 nm)
Tuoga (2.7 nm)
Deqingquguo (3.9 nm)
Ramai (4.3 nm)
Naina (4.4 nm)
Gonggaquede (3.0 nm)
Qianjin (3.1 nm)
Jialu (4.4 nm)
Baidang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 8 nm E 66 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 76 nm N 11
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 76 nm W 275 Tibet Airlines
VQBT BUT Small Bathpalathang Airport Jakar 100 nm S 180 Bhutan Airlines, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
FR32348 Heli Tawang Air Force Station 115 nm S 149
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Ramai
8.6 nm NE Lhasa Airport Expressway
8.3 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
8.4 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm NW Amex Oil Index
8.4 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
12.6 nm E List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:05 2016