Gonggaxue, China Page

Other names: 贡嘎学

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.2717 Longitude 90.7881 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 90° 47' 17E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts


Gonggaxue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonggaxue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gonggaxue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangmusha (1.9 nm)
Xianfeng (3.4 nm)
Xiakangqiangmu (5.2 nm)
Pabcun (5.3 nm)
Chabalang (1.8 nm)
Xierong (1.9 nm)
Shengbore (2.6 nm)
Bayi Nongchang (5.4 nm)
Qushuicun (5.6 nm)
Quxu (5.9 nm)
Ramai (3.5 nm) Jidang (2.1 nm)
Tuoga (2.8 nm)
Deqingquguo (3.8 nm)
Gonggaquede (4.2 nm)
Qianjin (4.2 nm)
Naina (4.8 nm)
Baidang (5.4 nm)
Jialu (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULS LXA Medium Lhasa Gonggar Airport Lhasa 6 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 74 nm N 11
FR40949 RKZ Medium Shigatse Air Base Xigazê 77 nm W 273 Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Ramai
6.5 nm NE Lhasa Airport Expressway
6.7 nm E List of highest commercial airports
6.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.6 nm NW Amex Oil Index
9.5 nm W List of major power stations in the Tibet Autonomous Region
11.2 nm E List of populated places in the Tibet Autonomous Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:10 2016