Jiangtinggongcun, China Page

Other names: 江亭贡村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.2181 Longitude 93.5328 Altitude (feet) 14517
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 5N Long (DMS) 93° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 4424
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Jiangtinggongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangtinggongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangtinggongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangting (2.0 nm)
Qudankacun (2.8 nm)
Cuolongka (5.2 nm)
Kanggor (5.3 nm)
Wuqiongpu (5.3 nm)
Zhalongtangcun (2.1 nm)
Bangyulangcun (2.6 nm)
Gangqin (3.6 nm)
Gangqiong (3.6 nm)
Reqin (3.7 nm)
Dongbulangcun (3.7 nm)
Rongqinda (3.7 nm)
Zhasuitang (3.7 nm)
Zhasuiwoma (3.8 nm)
Pusa (4.7 nm)
Yaoqingcun (3.3 nm)
Buringcun (3.8 nm)
Bazhuoguocun (4.3 nm)
Jizhongkacun (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm NE Cêgnê
11.0 nm SW Poinsog
12.0 nm NW Chawola
18.2 nm SW Shela, Tibet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:07 2016