Galongka, China Page

Other names: 尕陇卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.3717 Longitude 93.4071 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 18N Long (DMS) 93° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 396

Weather Charts


Galongka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galongka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galongka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madengcun (1.8 nm)
Echicun (3.4 nm)
Dongdacun (3.8 nm)
Xulongcun (4.6 nm)
Chawola (1.7 nm) Depengcun (1.9 nm)
Woqincun (4.4 nm)
Jilonggai (5.6 nm)
Cuolongka (6.4 nm)
Kanggor (6.4 nm)
Wuqiongpu (6.4 nm)
Kongxiongcun (3.4 nm)
Longmaoji (3.6 nm)
Wuqinpu (4.1 nm)
Suoxiongcun (4.0 nm)
Longmuge (4.1 nm)
Kurucun (5.1 nm)
Gongqincun (6.0 nm)
Zhalongtong (6.8 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Chawola
12.3 nm E Cêgnê
16.4 nm S Poinsog
17.7 nm NE Pierre Bossier Mall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:37 2016