Echicun, China Page

Other names: 俄赤村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 32.4077 Longitude 93.3541 Altitude (feet) 14694
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 93° 21' 15E Altitude (meters) 4478
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 335

Weather Charts


Echicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Echicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gemacun (3.3 nm)
Denggacun (4.9 nm)
Bazhuomacun (6.9 nm) Chawola (2.4 nm)
Galongka (3.4 nm)
Depengcun (5.3 nm)
Madengcun (1.8 nm)
Xulongcun (3.0 nm)
Dongdacun (3.2 nm)
Kurucun (5.9 nm)
Suoxiongcun (6.2 nm)
Zhadaida (6.6 nm)
Suoyong (6.6 nm)
Wuqinpu (6.7 nm)
Ma'ergan (6.7 nm)
Longmuge (6.8 nm)
Dongmujiang (6.9 nm)
Chima (7.0 nm)
Longmaoji (6.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Chawola
15.2 nm E Cêgnê
18.5 nm S Poinsog
19.2 nm E Pierre Bossier Mall


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:01 2016