Duozicun, China Page

Other names: 夺孜村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4295 Longitude 92.2154 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 46N Long (DMS) 92° 12' 55E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duozicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duozicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duozicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duolige (2.6 nm)
Duokongbo (3.3 nm)
Jiamupuma (3.4 nm)
Pulu (2.2 nm)
Jiaxiongcun (3.4 nm)
Xiakan (3.6 nm)
Ri'ata (1.0 nm)
Maqingxiongcun (3.2 nm)
Guoma (3.3 nm)
Jimucuo (3.4 nm)
Jibugabucun (3.5 nm)
Qianqiu (0.9 nm)
Tugen (1.4 nm)
Saga (1.9 nm)
Duozi (1.9 nm)
Zhongbubu (2.1 nm)
Gongma (2.6 nm)
Xikeku (2.8 nm)
Chabucun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 81 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm S Dagring
12.4 nm NE Gyablung
11.6 nm W Naqu Railway Station
11.8 nm W Nagqu Prefecture
11.6 nm W List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
14.5 nm SW Bênqungdo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:17 2016