Duolige, China Page

Other names: 夺理格

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4165 Longitude 92.1668 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 31° 24' 59N Long (DMS) 92° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Duolige Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duolige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duolige Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guo'ermucun (2.4 nm)
Renmaoxiongcun (3.4 nm)
Jiamupuma (2.1 nm)
Jiamuna (2.4 nm)
Jiaxiongcun (3.6 nm)
Pulu (3.6 nm)
Luomujipu (4.3 nm)
Duozi (2.0 nm)
Saga (2.0 nm)
Qianqiu (2.5 nm)
Duozicun (2.6 nm)
Tugen (2.6 nm)
Zhongbubu (3.2 nm)
Gongma (3.4 nm)
Ri'ata (3.6 nm)
Duokongbo (0.8 nm)
Xikeku (1.5 nm)
Mana (3.5 nm)
Chabucun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40942 Small Dangxiong Air Base 79 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Dagring
9.2 nm W Naqu Railway Station
9.3 nm W List of stations on Qinghai–Tibet Railway
9.9 nm NW Nagqu Prefecture
12.7 nm S Bênqungdo
14.2 nm NE Gyablung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:47 2016