Yituanchang, China Page

Other names: 一团场

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 40.6827 Longitude 79.8894 Altitude (feet) 3408
Lat (DMS) 40° 40' 58N Long (DMS) 79° 53' 22E Altitude (meters) 1038
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Yituanchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yituanchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yituanchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiwulian (2.3 nm)
Silian (6.6 nm)
Bositan (10.8 nm)
Shajingzi (2.6 nm)
Shajingzi Yidui (6.4 nm)
Karedun (9.7 nm)
Kurukeyu Zizumu (9.4 nm)
Satema (11.4 nm)
Tashita (11.4 nm)
Yiyilian (2.1 nm)
Silian (5.2 nm)
Ying'airike (8.1 nm)
Katelima (8.5 nm)
Yituan Yiqilian (2.5 nm)
Yituan Ererlian (5.5 nm)
Ertuanchang (5.8 nm)
Yi'erlian (7.7 nm)
Erlinglian (9.9 nm)
Santuan Yilian (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWAK AKU Medium Aksu Airport Aksu 39 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm E Awat County
31.7 nm N Toshkan River
33.3 nm NE Aksu, Xinjiang
33.7 nm NE Aksu Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:38 2016