Wuru Kekun, China Page

Other names: 乌如 克昆

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.1336 Longitude 76.1948 Altitude (feet) 9228
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 76° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 2812
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuru Kekun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuru Kekun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuru Kekun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tashen Keremu (6.3 nm)
A'ke Sare (8.7 nm)
Kushen Wutuoke (9.4 nm)
Kayizi (3.3 nm)
Jianbu Lake (5.8 nm)
Tayi Zireyi (6.5 nm)
A'er Paleke (6.4 nm)
Kesi Keyu Deke (9.0 nm)
Keshentao (10.5 nm)
Tuire Jiuriti (10.2 nm)
Kapuka (12.1 nm)
Ai'san Tiemu'er (7.4 nm)
Qiate (7.6 nm)
Kuoshen Douwei (8.6 nm)
Qiate A'gele (11.8 nm)
Bage (3.7 nm)
Kayizi (3.9 nm)
A'ke Qige (6.5 nm)
Kosrap (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 84 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.4 nm S Tashkurgan River
33.1 nm E Yarkand River
47.5 nm N Yengisar County
45.7 nm NE Albert Freeman Africanus King


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:30 2016