A'ke Qige, China Page

Other names: 阿克其格,A’ke Qige

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.0300 Longitude 76.2322 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 13' 56E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

A'ke Qige Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ke Qige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


A'ke Qige Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
A'ke Sare (9.4 nm)
Tashen Keremu (10.5 nm)
Qarlung (11.9 nm)
Kushen Wutuoke (14.0 nm)
Jilongde (13.6 nm)
Kayizi (3.0 nm)
Bage (3.7 nm)
Wuru Kekun (6.5 nm)
Kayizi (9.7 nm)
Kuoshen Douwei (10.1 nm)
Qiate (10.6 nm)
A'er Paleke (11.6 nm)
Jianbu Lake (12.2 nm)
Tayi Zireyi (12.9 nm)
Kesi Keyu Deke (14.8 nm)
Keshentao (15.4 nm)
Ai'san Tiemu'er (5.3 nm)
Qiate A'gele (7.9 nm)
Kosrap (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 91 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm S Tashkurgan River
29.7 nm E Yarkand River
53.8 nm N Yengisar County
48.2 nm NE Albert Freeman Africanus King


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:53 2016