Qili Gongbaizi, China Page

Other names: 其里拱拜孜

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.1351 Longitude 75.8004 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 6N Long (DMS) 75° 48' 1E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qili Gongbaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Gongbaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qili Gongbaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuoyi Lubulong (4.2 nm)
Fula Kela (6.9 nm)
Jianbu Lake (10.9 nm)
Qiangtashen (12.0 nm)
Tamu Kare (5.2 nm)
Tamu Kala (5.8 nm)
Keke Wuzi (11.0 nm)
Kala Hule Qiati (10.2 nm)
Tamujielei Eraozu (11.9 nm)
Kangdouzi (14.9 nm)
Tale Aigezi (14.9 nm)
Biexi Tiereke (14.4 nm)
Sugaite (16.2 nm)
Jilongde (9.0 nm)
Kushen Wutuoke (9.9 nm)
Qarlung (11.8 nm)
A'ke Sare (12.1 nm)
Tashen Keremu (12.4 nm)
Kuoru Kemaza (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 85 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm SE Tashkurgan River
35.8 nm NW List of highest mountains
35.8 nm NW Pamir Mountains
34.9 nm SW List of archaeological sites of the Taklamakan and Lop Desert


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:41:13 2016