Kalayasayi, China Page

Other names: 喀拉亚萨依

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.4761 Longitude 76.4661 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 28' 34N Long (DMS) 76° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7352

Weather Charts


Kalayasayi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalayasayi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalayasayi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiekai'erbage (1.2 nm)
Wentashi (2.8 nm)
Langan Nongchang (4.4 nm)
Bayituokayi (6.6 nm)
Hadatike (7.7 nm)
Yikensu (3.7 nm)
Tuowanru'airike (7.6 nm)
Qina'airike (5.7 nm)
Arun (6.4 nm)
Kumudun (6.7 nm)
Haohan (7.8 nm)
Youkakegaimi (2.0 nm)
Yamanyar (2.4 nm)
Kajimaili (3.4 nm)
Kalajilega (5.1 nm)
Quruqi (5.7 nm)
Kalakumu (8.0 nm)
Taga'erqicun (8.1 nm)
Mazha (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 21 nm W 281 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm W List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
11.4 nm E Peyziwat County
16.3 nm NE Kizilsu Kirghiz Autonomous Prefecture
19.5 nm SE Yopurga County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:08 2016