Kalajilega, China Page

Other names: 喀拉吉勒尕

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 39.4005 Longitude 76.4168 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 2N Long (DMS) 76° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12560

Weather Charts


Kalajilega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalajilega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalajilega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bayituokayi (2.8 nm)
Hadatike (3.5 nm)
Mazha (3.8 nm)
Aiqikuqi (4.8 nm)
Tuokayi (5.1 nm)
Kajimaili (1.7 nm)
Wentashi (2.9 nm)
Langan Nongchang (2.7 nm)
Yamanyar (2.8 nm)
Youkakegaimi (3.0 nm)
Xiekai'erbage (4.0 nm)
Kalayasayi (5.1 nm)
Kalakumu (4.8 nm)
Quruqi (4.5 nm)
Taga'erqicun (4.1 nm)
Akesu Pareqi (5.4 nm)
Azila (5.1 nm)
Qia'erbage (6.0 nm)
Kumuluke (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 20 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NW List of United States tornadoes from August to October 2013
14.7 nm E Peyziwat County
18.1 nm SE Yopurga County
18.5 nm SE Gaines African Methodist Episcopal Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:47 2016