Ao'ru Mudou, China Page

Other names: 奥如木都,Ao’ru Mudou

World:China:Xinjiang
Latitude 38.3669 Longitude 75.2315 Altitude (feet) 15948
Lat (DMS) 38° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 75° 13' 53E Altitude (meters) 4860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 663

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ao'ru Mudou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ao'ru Mudou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ao'ru Mudou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Subashen (7.3 nm)
Sayi Ao'yi (9.1 nm)
Kala Kumudou (3.4 nm)
Sari Tuomu Hanke (14.8 nm)
Sari Guluke (19.3 nm)
Kuoshen Ka'erqi (20.5 nm)
Yuqi Kapa (22.7 nm)
Sa'ri Ao'yi (21.9 nm)
Qiate (10.7 nm)
Kazike (12.5 nm)
A'ke Sayi (13.8 nm)
Shangqi Mugan (17.7 nm)
Kumi tuo'er (19.4 nm)
Kala Tashen (18.2 nm)
Tu'er Bulong (8.8 nm)
Ku'ergan (18.0 nm)
Baishen Ku'ergan (20.9 nm)
Keshen Taoneng Wulake (18.3 nm)
Rijieke Daoban (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UT44 Small MURGAB LAYTON 57 nm W 259
ZWSH KHG Medium KASHI Kashgar 79 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Urumqi Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW Pamir Mountains
7.7 nm SW List of highest mountains
9.4 nm NW Karakul (China)
15.0 nm N Kongur Tagh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:18 2016