Zhuangwu, China Page

Other names: 庄屋

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2307 Longitude 108.8144 Altitude (feet) 3720
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 52E Altitude (meters) 1133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Zhuangwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyuan (1.6 nm)
Jingba (2.6 nm)
Caijiagou (2.7 nm)
Xingsheng (4.0 nm)
Dabao (1.2 nm)
Liangwushan (2.4 nm)
Xiushui (2.8 nm)
Laochang (2.9 nm)
Zhutian (3.5 nm)
Youfangcao (3.7 nm)
Huali (4.4 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.3 nm)
Banliaoxi (3.0 nm)
Wujiping (3.6 nm)
Guandong (1.7 nm)
Maqian (2.8 nm)
Dianzishang (2.9 nm)
Chihe (3.4 nm)
Qixin (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 35 nm E 81 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 39 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 43 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm W 297
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 89 nm W 307 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm NE Tenglong Cave
21.6 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
21.5 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
25.1 nm NE 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:40 2016