Dabao, China Page

Other names: 大包

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2501 Longitude 108.8198 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 11E Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19370

Weather Charts


Dabao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyuan (1.5 nm)
Xiushui (2.3 nm)
Jingba (2.7 nm)
Caijiagou (3.4 nm)
Liangwushan (1.2 nm)
Laochang (1.8 nm)
Zhutian (2.5 nm)
Youfangcao (2.5 nm)
Lichuan (3.4 nm)
Huali (3.4 nm)
Panlong (4.0 nm)
Yuhuangmiao (2.5 nm)
Qigan (3.3 nm)
Banliaoxi (3.3 nm)
Chengu (3.5 nm)
Zhuangwu (1.2 nm)
Guandong (2.7 nm)
Maqian (4.0 nm)
Dianzishang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 34 nm E 82 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 38 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 44 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm W 296
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 89 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Tenglong Cave
20.4 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
23.9 nm NE 109th meridian east
21.4 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:41 2016