Yangziling, China Page

Other names: 羊子岭

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3190 Longitude 110.4560 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 30° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 22E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Yangziling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangziling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangziling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoujiatai (2.3 nm)
Hengmaohu (3.1 nm)
Aijia Zhouzi (3.2 nm)
Wangfushan (3.5 nm)
Raojiadun (1.3 nm)
Huanglianxi (2.1 nm)
Guojia'ao (2.4 nm)
Dalongping (2.8 nm)
Xiejiapo (3.4 nm)
Xiaolongping (4.4 nm)
Wawuchang (4.3 nm)
Baping (2.8 nm)
Baimiao (2.8 nm)
Shangjiacao (4.1 nm)
Hejiawan (1.9 nm)
Sandaoshui (2.9 nm)
Xingyanping (3.6 nm)
Kuzhuping (4.1 nm)
Chujiawan (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 50 nm W 270 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 55 nm E 67
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 54 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 78 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.8 nm NW List of power stations in China
9.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
18.4 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:14 2016