Hejiawan, China Page

Other names: 何家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.2879 Longitude 110.4540 Altitude (feet) 3605
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 16N Long (DMS) 110° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 1098
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts


Hejiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hejiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zoujiatai (1.9 nm)
Aijia Zhouzi (3.2 nm)
Hengmaohu (3.6 nm)
Yangziling (1.9 nm)
Raojiadun (3.0 nm)
Huanglianxi (4.0 nm)
Guojia'ao (4.1 nm)
Baimiao (4.1 nm)
Sandaoshui (1.7 nm)
Baping (3.1 nm)
Kuzhuping (3.1 nm)
Xujiayan (4.0 nm)
Huangliangxi (4.0 nm)
Xingyanping (1.8 nm)
Pengjiazha (3.0 nm)
Chujiawan (3.0 nm)
Hongyuping (4.2 nm)
Dacun (4.3 nm)
Changmaosi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 50 nm W 272 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 55 nm E 65
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 55 nm E 72 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 71 nm S 180 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 80 nm N 355 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm NW List of power stations in China
10.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Hubei province
20.2 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:42 2016