Xiaba, China Page

Other names: 下坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3855 Longitude 109.7998 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 8N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts


Xiaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujiacao (1.5 nm)
Huangguangtian (2.5 nm)
Yangjiabao (2.7 nm)
Niutiba (4.1 nm)
Yutankou (4.3 nm)
Yemaodong (1.7 nm)
Maokanshan (2.9 nm)
Dayamen (2.9 nm)
Yaqueshui (3.7 nm)
Jiaozhuang (4.6 nm)
Cuijiaping (1.3 nm)
Huangjiwuchang (1.6 nm)
Shentangli (2.3 nm)
Maotianping (2.8 nm)
Xiaofengkou (1.8 nm)
Huabei (2.8 nm)
Houcao (3.7 nm)
Sangefang (4.0 nm)
Qinglongguan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 16 nm W 256 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 72 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 79 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 74 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 83 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
30.7 nm N 110th meridian east
28.8 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.2 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:12 2016