Niutiba, China Page

Other names: 牛蹄坝

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 30.3989 Longitude 109.7215 Altitude (feet) 2539
Lat (DMS) 30° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 109° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 773
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19072

Weather Charts


Niutiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niutiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niutiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longwangtan (1.1 nm)
Luokeng (1.5 nm)
Dongpulong (2.3 nm)
Shiziping (3.8 nm)
Tieguanzhai (1.8 nm)
Jiaozhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiacao (2.6 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Yaqueshui (3.5 nm)
Liaoye (3.8 nm)
Yangjiabao (1.5 nm)
Liujiacao (2.9 nm)
Xiaofengkou (4.0 nm)
Yutankou (1.5 nm)
Huangguangtian (2.4 nm)
Huajiapo (3.0 nm)
Jiugu (3.7 nm)
Shazidi (4.0 nm)
Shuidong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 13 nm W 249 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 70 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 70 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 80 nm N 23 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 86 nm S 154 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
31.3 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
31.5 nm NE 110th meridian east
32.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hubei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:42 2016