Shuibeihe, China Page

Other names: 水北河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.7832 Longitude 110.9528 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 110° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6735

Weather Charts


Shuibeihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuibeihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuibeihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aotoushan (1.1 nm)
Shenjiagou (2.7 nm)
Zhaigou (2.7 nm)
Zhongping (3.2 nm)
Tanjiaya (1.4 nm)
Liujiagou (2.6 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.6 nm)
Yuanjiagou (3.0 nm)
Zhengjiapo (3.7 nm)
Heping (3.9 nm)
Fengshan (1.1 nm)
Yanghuziya (2.0 nm)
Baiyan (2.7 nm)
Liujiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Tuqiangyuan (1.9 nm)
Yaoya (2.0 nm)
Lianghekou (2.8 nm)
Tielugou (3.0 nm)
Sunqiyuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 32 nm W 253 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm N 357 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 52 nm E 45
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 71 nm S 159
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 78 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.1 nm N Wudang Mountains
32.6 nm W List of highest commercial airports
38.8 nm N Zixiao Palace
38.5 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:46 2016