Shuangbaishu, China Page

Other names: 双柏树

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5060 Longitude 111.9447 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27650

Weather Charts


Shuangbaishu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangbaishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangbaishu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuoyu (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.4 nm)
Dongjiawan (2.6 nm)
Qiaomai Tian (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.5 nm)
Laolongdi (1.7 nm)
Yingzhuashan (2.4 nm)
Qianjiamiao (2.7 nm)
Dangkou (3.4 nm)
Luojiawan (3.6 nm)
Liujiagang (3.9 nm)
Mulinbao (1.4 nm)
Liaojiawan (1.8 nm)
Fangjiagang (1.9 nm)
Tonglesi (1.4 nm)
Wangchanggou (2.3 nm)
Tanjiaya (3.1 nm)
Sanguquan (3.4 nm)
Zhaohongyan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 41 nm S 189
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 43 nm S 189
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 42 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 61 nm S 202 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 83 nm N 321 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
26.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
27.1 nm NE List of power stations in China
30.0 nm N Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:31 2016