Dongjiawan, China Page

Other names: 董家湾

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4881 Longitude 111.8974 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 53' 51E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16818

Weather Charts


Dongjiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangjiachong (1.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.3 nm)
Lianhuachi (2.3 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Hejiawan (3.2 nm)
Qiaomai Tian (2.1 nm)
Banqiaogou (2.3 nm)
Zuoyu (2.4 nm)
Yingzhuashan (3.2 nm)
Hongtugou (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiapo (1.3 nm)
Wangchanggou (2.6 nm)
Shuangbaishu (2.6 nm)
Tonglesi (2.6 nm)
Tanjiaya (1.3 nm)
Fanjiaya (1.8 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.6 nm)
Shuichi (2.7 nm)
Zhaiwa (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 40 nm S 186
FR40957 Medium Dangyang Air Base 41 nm S 186
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 44 nm N 26 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 59 nm S 201 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 83 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.9 nm NE List of coal power stations
28.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Hubei province
29.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
31.5 nm N Longzhong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:57 2016