Shashuitian, China Page

Other names: 沙水田

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.9096 Longitude 109.4505 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Shashuitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashuitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shashuitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tanjiaping (1.3 nm)
Maopotian (1.9 nm)
Zhongcunba (2.6 nm)
Tongziying (2.7 nm)
Daodongtang (3.2 nm)
Tongmayuan (1.9 nm)
Dabagou (2.5 nm)
Er'zichang (3.2 nm)
Yejiping (3.8 nm)
Yanbu (4.1 nm)
Daxian (1.8 nm)
Kangjia Laowu (2.0 nm)
Bajiaotuo (2.1 nm)
Zhoujiapo (3.3 nm)
Xijiawan (3.5 nm)
Tiesuoqiao (1.1 nm)
Batai (2.2 nm)
Jiangke (2.9 nm)
Shamuling (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 24 nm N 4 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 40 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 70 nm E 132 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 75 nm N 315 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 97 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
20.7 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
25.2 nm SE Da'anping
26.6 nm SW Tusi Sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:40 2016