Jiangke, China Page

Other names: 匠科

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.8612 Longitude 109.4540 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 40N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 14E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Jiangke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiangke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamuling (1.4 nm)
Zhongcunba (2.5 nm)
Linye (3.4 nm)
Tongziying (3.6 nm)
Batai (1.0 nm)
Tiesuoqiao (2.0 nm)
Daxian (2.6 nm)
Shashuitian (2.9 nm)
Tanjiaping (3.5 nm)
Kangjia Laowu (3.9 nm)
Tuyuhe (2.6 nm)
Xinwuchang (3.0 nm)
Zhoujiakeng (3.5 nm)
Shujiawan (3.7 nm)
Damaopoying (2.6 nm)
Woxiping (2.9 nm)
Manguniu (3.3 nm)
Tuanjie (3.6 nm)
Chayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 27 nm N 3 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 38 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm E 131 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 77 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 99 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
22.6 nm SE Da'anping
23.2 nm NW List of longest arch bridge spans
27.7 nm S Ciyantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:40 2016