Qiedaohe, China Page

Other names: 怯道河

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.2213 Longitude 109.1714 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33917

Weather Charts


Qiedaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiedaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiedaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mucheba (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiaba (2.6 nm)
Shangxudi (3.6 nm)
Anfusi (1.2 nm)
Paomuping (1.9 nm)
Dongtangba (2.4 nm)
Suipuping (3.0 nm)
Feiwanxi (3.2 nm)
Bajiaoping (3.9 nm)
Shadaowan (1.1 nm)
Shiliangzi (1.8 nm)
Kedong (2.4 nm)
Guanyinping (2.5 nm)
Shazipo (3.1 nm)
Xincaigou (1.5 nm)
Daba (2.9 nm)
Hutouluo (3.3 nm)
Tongzina (3.7 nm)
Zhaojia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 24 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 67 nm N 13 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 67 nm E 95 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 80 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 113 nm N 320
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm NW 109th meridian east
12.3 nm E Jiaba
25.3 nm NE Ciyantang
25.1 nm E Nongche


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:57 2016