Paomuping, China Page

Other names: 泡木坪

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 29.2442 Longitude 109.1453 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 29° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 43E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22141

Weather Charts


Paomuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paomuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiaba (1.1 nm)
Shangxudi (1.7 nm)
Baxue (2.5 nm)
Yinjiatuo (3.0 nm)
Jigu (3.0 nm)
Suipuping (1.3 nm)
Laoyankong (2.6 nm)
Zhongjiapo (3.2 nm)
Bajiaoping (3.3 nm)
Xiao'ao (3.5 nm)
Anfusi (0.8 nm)
Dongtangba (1.5 nm)
Shadaowan (3.0 nm)
Feiwanxi (3.0 nm)
Mucheba (1.6 nm)
Qiedaohe (1.9 nm)
Xincaigou (2.9 nm)
Miaoying (3.4 nm)
Daba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 23 nm W 314 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 66 nm N 15 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 68 nm E 96 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 111 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW 109th meridian east
14.1 nm SE Jiaba
25.7 nm NW Nanchuan District
25.7 nm NW Qianjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:35 2016