Laowuchang, China Page

Other names: 老屋场

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.4505 Longitude 111.1834 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 2N Long (DMS) 111° 11' 0E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Laowuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laowuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wanjiaya (1.3 nm)
Luojiawan (2.0 nm)
Jiangchi (2.1 nm)
Xiangumiao (0.7 nm)
Duanjiang (1.1 nm)
Wangjiabao (1.4 nm)
Wangjiabao (2.3 nm)
Baojiachong (2.4 nm)
Bianjiaya (2.6 nm)
Qilibian (3.3 nm)
Shanggushu (1.8 nm)
Xiagu (2.0 nm)
Liujiajing (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiabian (0.7 nm)
Longpinghe (1.6 nm)
Qiangouzihe (2.1 nm)
Liansanpo (2.5 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiadun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 48 nm S 164
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 44 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 55 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 69 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm E 53 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.5 nm SE Hirnantian
30.5 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
30.6 nm SE Wangjiawan
30.7 nm SW Changxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:43 2016