Liushugou, China Page

Other names: 柳树沟

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5444 Longitude 111.1618 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 32' 40N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12730

Weather Charts


Liushugou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liushugou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wawuchang (1.5 nm)
Yangjialing (2.8 nm)
Nanling (3.0 nm)
Zhujiayankou (3.2 nm)
Guankouya (1.1 nm)
Songjiachong (2.2 nm)
Zhujia Laowu (2.8 nm)
Dongping (2.7 nm)
Tangjia Laowu (3.4 nm)
Baifeng (0.9 nm)
Zhujialing (2.1 nm)
Quanshui (2.5 nm)
Zhatiangou (3.1 nm)
Taziping (3.2 nm)
Dawu (1.4 nm)
Qilibian (2.4 nm)
Jiuluzhai (3.0 nm)
Bianjiaya (3.3 nm)
Wangjiabao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 42 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 54 nm S 164
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 61 nm S 164 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 64 nm N 348 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 68 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.3 nm S Changxing County
36.1 nm S Hirnantian
36.1 nm S List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
36.2 nm S Wangjiawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:49 2016