Jiuluzhai, China Page

Other names: 九路寨

World:China:Hubei
Latitude 31.5013 Longitude 111.1323 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 111° 7' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12136

Weather Charts


Jiuluzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuluzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiuluzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanling (1.1 nm)
Dongshanshang (1.9 nm)
Jiujia (2.6 nm)
Dawu (1.6 nm)
Yangjialing (1.7 nm)
Wawuchang (2.4 nm)
Liushugou (3.0 nm)
Zhujiayankou (3.7 nm)
Baifeng (3.8 nm)
Bianjiaya (1.6 nm)
Qilibian (1.9 nm)
Wangjiabao (2.5 nm)
Duanjiang (3.1 nm)
Xiangumiao (3.6 nm)
Xijiawan (2.2 nm)
Jiangchi (2.3 nm)
Wanjiaya (3.2 nm)
Wujiagou (3.6 nm)
Zhayingchang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 41 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 52 nm S 162
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 59 nm S 162 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 66 nm N 350 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 70 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.4 nm S Changxing County
34.4 nm SE Hirnantian
34.4 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
34.5 nm SE Wangjiawan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:53 2016