Zhushayuan, China Page

Other names: 珠沙源

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.0021 Longitude 112.5797 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 26° 0' 8N Long (DMS) 112° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29043

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhushayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhushayuan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zebanling (2.1 nm)
Dawo (2.2 nm)
Zhoutang (2.3 nm)
Wulipai (2.6 nm)
Liuduqiao (3.3 nm)
Wawuxia (1.9 nm)
Xiaojialing (2.7 nm)
Songshuxia (0.6 nm)
Kongtang (2.0 nm)
Zhulin (2.3 nm)
Dapuzhu (2.5 nm)
Futang (2.9 nm)
Lantian (3.0 nm)
Xinpuling (3.1 nm)
Wenxi (1.5 nm)
Xiantang Lijia (1.9 nm)
Jianduan (2.4 nm)
Fanjia (2.7 nm)
Xiaotang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 38 nm N 25
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 54 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 55 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 76 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station
27.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
38.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.3 nm SE Xiangnan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:39:31 2016