Zhaojiahang, China Page

Other names: 赵家巷

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1042 Longitude 110.4189 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Zhaojiahang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiahang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiahang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erjiahe (1.4 nm)
Guangyanzui (1.8 nm)
Longpangang (2.4 nm)
Bajiahe (2.7 nm)
Liujiaya (2.8 nm)
Darongxi (1.4 nm)
Wangjiahang (1.4 nm)
Zhangshujiao (2.1 nm)
Wangjiagang (2.3 nm)
Hujiagang (3.3 nm)
Wujiagang (3.2 nm)
Sifangyan (1.5 nm)
Jinjiawan (2.2 nm)
Pengjiapo (2.9 nm)
Lumaokeng (2.7 nm)
Nanheba (3.1 nm)
Chayuanli (3.5 nm)
Tianjia (3.6 nm)
Xiaochangpo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 1 nm E 93 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 65 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 86 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 93 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
3.8 nm NE Zhangjiajie
10.1 nm N Wulingyuan
10.1 nm N Huanglong Cave
9.0 nm W List of largest bridges in China
9.0 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
12.0 nm NW Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:01 2016