Erjiahe, China Page

Other names: 二家河

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.0975 Longitude 110.3932 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 23' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Erjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erjiahe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longpangang (1.0 nm)
Fengquanzi (2.1 nm)
Dayongsuo (2.3 nm)
Miaogangshang (2.7 nm)
Lujiahe (2.8 nm)
Zhangjianao (3.3 nm)
Darongxi (2.0 nm)
Liujiaya (2.1 nm)
Wangjiahang (2.5 nm)
Wangjiagang (2.9 nm)
Zhaojiahang (1.4 nm)
Sifangyan (2.9 nm)
Guangyanzui (0.6 nm)
Bajiahe (1.4 nm)
Lumaokeng (2.2 nm)
Chenjiata (2.6 nm)
Nanheba (2.9 nm)
Tianjia (3.1 nm)
Xiaochangpo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 2 nm E 83 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 66 nm E 99 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 87 nm N 327 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 85 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 92 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
5.2 nm NE Zhangjiajie
7.7 nm W List of longest suspension bridge spans
7.7 nm W List of largest bridges in China
10.2 nm N Wulingyuan
10.2 nm N Huanglong Cave
10.0 nm W Qingtianping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:54 2016