Zhangjiayu, China Page

Other names: 张家峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.1964 Longitude 110.5289 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 47N Long (DMS) 110° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Zhangjiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiayu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Yuanzi (2.5 nm)
Shizibao (2.6 nm)
Gongjianao (2.6 nm)
Dinggouwan (2.8 nm)
Mengjiagang (3.3 nm)
Hujianao (3.4 nm)
Shenjiaping (3.6 nm)
Maquemiao (1.4 nm)
Sanhuayu (1.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Cangziyu (3.4 nm)
Yangjiayu (3.9 nm)
Canglaokui (1.4 nm)
Qi'erqiao (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiaping (2.4 nm)
Gongjiadi (3.0 nm)
Yewan (1.7 nm)
Laojilang (2.9 nm)
Yanmenkou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 7 nm S 218 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 60 nm E 105 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 86 nm N 321 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 95 nm N 31 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 100 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Zhangjiajie
7.2 nm SW Zhangjiajie Hehua Airport
8.4 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.0 nm N Bailong Elevator
9.5 nm NW Wulingyuan
9.5 nm NW Huanglong Cave
12.3 nm NW Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:15 2016