Zhaigongqiao, China Page

Other names: 斋公桥

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5493 Longitude 111.8295 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 29° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 46E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53440

Weather Charts


Zhaigongqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjia Wuchang (1.4 nm)
Lijiayu (1.8 nm)
Qingmaozui (2.6 nm)
Longshan (2.8 nm)
Liujiatai (3.5 nm)
Hushan (3.5 nm)
Bafangtai (3.8 nm)
Zhaojiawan (1.7 nm)
Zhengjiawan (2.2 nm)
Guanshan (3.1 nm)
Songjiadu (3.7 nm)
Jinshi (4.0 nm)
Huangjia Dayan (1.9 nm)
Yangjiagang (2.0 nm)
Zhongjiagang (3.1 nm)
Tianzigang (3.1 nm)
Machongling (2.4 nm)
Xiazhikou (3.3 nm)
Xiaziqiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 39 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 52 nm N 26
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 63 nm N 343 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46209 Closed Yichang Tu Men Wu Airport Yichang 70 nm N 343
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 77 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
12.5 nm NW Chengtoushan
15.0 nm NE 112th meridian east
19.8 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016