Yangjiagang, China Page

Other names: 杨家岗

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5619 Longitude 111.8660 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 43N Long (DMS) 111° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54532

Weather Charts


Yangjiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaigongqiao (2.0 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.5 nm)
Huangjia Wuchang (3.0 nm)
Lijiayu (3.8 nm)
Zhengjiawan (1.3 nm)
Zhongjiagang (1.4 nm)
Jinshi (2.6 nm)
Wanti (3.0 nm)
Guanshan (3.1 nm)
Songjiadu (3.9 nm)
Dashiqiao (4.2 nm)
Tianzigang (1.5 nm)
Lujiaping (2.7 nm)
Youzhafang (3.1 nm)
Youzhapo (3.9 nm)
Huangjia Dayan (2.1 nm)
Xiaziqiao (3.3 nm)
Tuoqiangkou (3.5 nm)
Machongling (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 40 nm S 197 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 50 nm N 25
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 62 nm N 341 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR46210 Closed Old Yueyang Airport Yeuyang 61 nm E 97
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 79 nm W 250 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
13.3 nm NE 112th meridian east
13.5 nm NW Chengtoushan
19.1 nm N Overhead line crossing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:56 2016