Zengpizhai, China Page

Other names: 甑皮寨

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1492 Longitude 112.4535 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 112° 27' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47188

Weather Charts


Zengpizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengpizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zengpizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochaliao (2.1 nm)
Shimaoping (3.1 nm)
Chaliao (3.3 nm)
Tangbei (1.1 nm)
Youzhade (1.7 nm)
Shuangfeng (2.7 nm)
Milepu (2.7 nm)
Guoshuijie (2.9 nm)
Jinshanbei (3.0 nm)
Banbianjie (3.1 nm)
Chunhe (3.1 nm)
Manjia (2.2 nm)
Layuan (2.2 nm)
Limuchong (2.6 nm)
Dongliushui (2.7 nm)
Fengshu (1.0 nm)
Xiapantang (1.7 nm)
Zhengjia (2.6 nm)
Yushi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 35 nm N 41
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 46 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 46 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 87 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
33.6 nm N Liushi, Hunan
35.3 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.0 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:32 2016