Tangbei, China Page

Other names: 塘背

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.1672 Longitude 112.4493 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 2N Long (DMS) 112° 26' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41618

Weather Charts


Tangbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaochaliao (1.4 nm)
Chaliao (2.5 nm)
Miquan Linchang (2.6 nm)
Shimaoping (2.7 nm)
Jinshanbei (1.9 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.9 nm)
Banbianjie (2.1 nm)
Chunhe (2.2 nm)
Guoshuijie (2.1 nm)
Longhuyan (3.0 nm)
Miquanxiang (3.0 nm)
Dafengshu (3.3 nm)
Youzhade (0.9 nm)
Milepu (2.2 nm)
Manjia (2.6 nm)
Layuan (2.7 nm)
Zengpizhai (1.1 nm)
Fengshu (2.1 nm)
Xiapantang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 34 nm N 43
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 45 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 46 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 88 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Hunan province
32.6 nm N Liushi, Hunan
34.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.9 nm SE Chenzhou West Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:03 2016