Zaoshaping, China Page

Other names: 造沙坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.7548 Longitude 113.3397 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 113° 20' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26464

Weather Charts


Zaoshaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaoshaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Louxiawan (1.3 nm)
Yuguwu (1.8 nm)
Huashan (2.2 nm)
Tanggu (2.7 nm)
Chenguwan (3.1 nm)
Yuxingwan (0.7 nm)
Jinpen (1.9 nm)
Longjiawan (2.1 nm)
Liurenping (2.9 nm)
Xiatanjia (3.0 nm)
Zhangshuxia (3.0 nm)
Zhugutuan (1.1 nm)
Zhimuqiao (1.4 nm)
Gaobei (1.5 nm)
Jiaochong (1.9 nm)
Zhushan (2.0 nm)
Long'anfang (2.7 nm)
Beidou'ao (3.0 nm)
Shiwan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 26 nm W 247
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 39 nm W 283 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 81 nm N 345
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 75 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 81 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Qingyunpu Railway Station
16.6 nm W Mashui Township
21.7 nm N Guangzhou Opera House Station
21.9 nm N Huacheng Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:33 2016