Xiatanjia, China Page

Other names: 下谭家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.8012 Longitude 113.3178 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 26° 48' 4N Long (DMS) 113° 19' 4E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47919

Weather Charts


Xiatanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiatanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongtang (1.4 nm)
Tangmei (1.8 nm)
Baxia (1.0 nm)
Xichong (1.0 nm)
Qiaotouwu (1.3 nm)
Lilin (1.9 nm)
Jiangtang (2.3 nm)
Beichichong (2.5 nm)
Changtang (2.6 nm)
Cunlong (2.7 nm)
Wangxia (3.2 nm)
Liurenping (0.3 nm)
Longjiawan (1.3 nm)
Wufeng (1.5 nm)
Jinpen (1.2 nm)
Huashan (2.2 nm)
Yuxingwan (2.3 nm)
Yuguwu (2.7 nm)
Zaoshaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 26 nm W 240
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 37 nm W 279 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 78 nm N 345
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 83 nm N 356 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYC YIC Medium Yichun Mingyueshan Airport Yichun 79 nm N 41 Beijing Capital Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm E Qingyunpu Railway Station
16.7 nm SW Mashui Township
18.9 nm N Guangzhou Opera House Station
19.1 nm N Huacheng Dadao Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:18 2016