Yangjialing, China Page

Other names: 杨家岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7527 Longitude 111.1095 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 34E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20754

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangjialing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjialing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjialing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiaxi (2.2 nm)
Zhangshuling (2.7 nm)
Zhujiachong (1.7 nm)
Jianjiaxi (2.6 nm)
Jiaolinping (3.1 nm)
Nanmushan (3.9 nm)
Gaoduyi (3.9 nm)
Jieshou (3.9 nm)
Zhoujialing (1.4 nm)
Dashuigou (1.5 nm)
Litanba (2.1 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.2 nm)
Xujiaping (2.6 nm)
Dajianshan (3.5 nm)
Xixi (1.8 nm)
Mapoling (2.9 nm)
Shiliuping (2.8 nm)
Xiangjiajie (3.2 nm)
Long'erwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 29 nm E 70 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 40 nm W 301 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 108 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 112 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.7 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.9 nm W List of power stations in China
22.0 nm NE Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:55 2016