Jianjiaxi, China Page

Other names: 简家溪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 28.7950 Longitude 111.1006 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 111° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18399

Weather Charts


Jianjiaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianjiaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jieshou (1.9 nm)
Zhangshuling (2.1 nm)
Hetang (2.5 nm)
Gaoduyi (1.4 nm)
Nanmushan (1.6 nm)
Yanjiaping (2.9 nm)
Chenjiatan (2.9 nm)
Baishixi (3.6 nm)
Yinjiaping (4.0 nm)
Jiaolinping (1.3 nm)
Litanba (2.3 nm)
Yiwangxi (2.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.7 nm)
Mumakou (3.3 nm)
Zhujiachong (1.0 nm)
Yangjialing (2.6 nm)
Yinjiaxi (2.6 nm)
Dashuigou (3.2 nm)
Zhoujialing (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 29 nm E 75 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 39 nm W 298 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHSS SHS Small Shashi Airport Shashi 110 nm N 33
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 109 nm S 222 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm E List of major power stations in Hunan province
9.2 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.4 nm W List of power stations in China
21.4 nm E Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:41 2016