Xujiating, China Page

Other names: 许家亭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6039 Longitude 111.7807 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 14N Long (DMS) 111° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43196

Weather Charts


Xujiating Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiating Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiating Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanjiaoyuan (1.0 nm)
Houtouyuan (2.4 nm)
Huawuyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhongjiayuan (2.7 nm)
Houlongyuan (1.3 nm)
Hegongmiao (1.8 nm)
Zengjiayuan (2.3 nm)
Limutang (2.4 nm)
Qijiating (2.9 nm)
Niaotangchong (3.0 nm)
Bailishan (3.0 nm)
Niaotang (1.4 nm)
Qincaiting (2.3 nm)
Changyeling (2.5 nm)
Tangfangzui (2.8 nm)
Hejiayuan (1.3 nm)
Matouling (2.1 nm)
Xiaojia (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiachong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 18 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 48 nm E 68 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 59 nm E 90
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 107 nm N 35
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 122 nm N 38 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.3 nm S Hunan University of Science and Engineering
24.8 nm S Yongzhou
25.1 nm S Xiao River
39.8 nm NE Wangtang, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:24 2016