Changyeling, China Page

Other names: 长叶岭

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.6135 Longitude 111.8252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 49' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39038

Weather Charts


Changyeling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyeling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changyeling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niaotang (1.3 nm)
Hegongmiao (1.4 nm)
Xujiating (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiating (0.6 nm)
Meiziwan (1.4 nm)
Bailishan (2.0 nm)
Tangjialing (2.2 nm)
Limutang (2.4 nm)
Suyouping (2.6 nm)
Zaoshuling (1.0 nm)
Zhoujiayuan (1.6 nm)
Zhujiazao (2.2 nm)
Wuxi (2.5 nm)
Fenglinpu (2.6 nm)
Taojialing (2.6 nm)
Qincaiting (1.2 nm)
Tangfangzui (2.5 nm)
Tangwanzui (2.8 nm)
Matouling (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 20 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 46 nm E 67 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 57 nm E 91
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 106 nm N 34
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 120 nm N 37 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
26.3 nm SW Yongzhou
26.5 nm S Xiao River
34.2 nm E Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:11 2016