Xiaqidu, China Page

Other names: 下七渡

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.5130 Longitude 111.9580 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 30' 47N Long (DMS) 111° 57' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39038

Weather Charts


Xiaqidu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaqidu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niqiutang (2.1 nm)
Jiaolongling (2.2 nm)
Yangutan (2.6 nm)
Yangutan (2.6 nm)
Tangjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Yuantaichong (1.9 nm)
Longkouyuan (2.5 nm)
Pailouwan (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiamenkou (1.6 nm)
Tanjialing (2.1 nm)
Tongzi'ao (1.1 nm)
Niaoshishi (1.5 nm)
Shui'an (1.9 nm)
Dingjiayuan (2.0 nm)
Xiaojialing (2.1 nm)
Dalishan (2.5 nm)
Bojia (2.8 nm)
Baijia (3.1 nm)
Ma'anling (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 21 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 42 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 50 nm E 84
FR40956 Medium Changsha Datuopu Airport/AFB Changsha 107 nm N 29
ZGHA CSX Large HUANGHUA Changsha 120 nm N 33 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm SW Xiao River
25.3 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
25.6 nm SW Yongzhou
29.1 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:23 2016