Niaoshishi, China Page

Other names: 鸟狮石

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 26.4937 Longitude 111.9410 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 37N Long (DMS) 111° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39038

Weather Charts


Niaoshishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoshishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoshishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shui'an (0.5 nm)
Niqiutang (1.2 nm)
Yangutan (1.2 nm)
Yangutan (1.3 nm)
Tangjiayuan (2.1 nm)
Sifangyuan (2.3 nm)
Xiejiayuan (2.4 nm)
Xiaqidu (1.5 nm)
Jiaolongling (2.4 nm)
Tongzi'ao (1.5 nm)
Xiaojialing (1.8 nm)
Dingjiayuan (0.5 nm)
Dalishan (1.3 nm)
Xinpu (1.8 nm)
Bojia (2.2 nm)
Shiba (2.3 nm)
Baijia (2.5 nm)
Ma'anling (2.5 nm)
Yuanjiachong (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 20 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 44 nm E 56 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 51 nm E 83
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 121 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm SW Xiao River
23.8 nm SW Hunan University of Science and Engineering
24.1 nm SW Yongzhou
30.4 nm NE Liushi, Hunan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:00 2016