Xiahujia, China Page

Other names: 下胡家

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5139 Longitude 112.0353 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 50N Long (DMS) 112° 2' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27649

Weather Charts


Xiahujia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiahujia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiatang (1.6 nm)
Xianghuapu (2.7 nm)
Tatou (2.6 nm)
Shangcha (2.6 nm)
Gaobi (1.3 nm)
Xiabi (1.5 nm)
Langmiaojiao (2.2 nm)
Lengshuipu (2.3 nm)
Xinchenjia (3.1 nm)
Shangchiyuan (1.6 nm)
Zengjiashan (2.0 nm)
Shuiyuantou (2.0 nm)
Beishan (2.9 nm)
Dongchengxu (0.6 nm)
Zhaijia (1.5 nm)
Lanpingxu (1.9 nm)
Taoyuandong (2.0 nm)
Shaoshui (2.8 nm)
Xiaguanxu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 54 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 79 nm N 35
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 81 nm E 112
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 89 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
30.4 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
42.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
45.9 nm S 112th meridian east
46.6 nm NW Xiao River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:56 2016