Shangchiyuan, China Page

Other names: 上赤沅

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.5194 Longitude 112.0639 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 10N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25008

Weather Charts


Shangchiyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchiyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangchiyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahujia (1.6 nm)
Xiabi (2.0 nm)
Dongchengxu (2.0 nm)
Gaobi (2.3 nm)
Zhaijia (2.8 nm)
Langmiaojiao (1.4 nm)
Shenxia (2.6 nm)
Xinchenjia (2.7 nm)
Lengshuipu (2.7 nm)
Xinchangchong (3.4 nm)
Shuiyuantou (0.7 nm)
Laotatou (1.4 nm)
Jubei (1.5 nm)
Dongmaoshan (2.7 nm)
Zhaitou (2.9 nm)
Zengjiashan (1.4 nm)
Beishan (2.4 nm)
Lanpingxu (2.7 nm)
Taoyuandong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 54 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 78 nm N 34
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 80 nm E 113
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 88 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm W Yuchanyan Cave
42.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
46.3 nm S 112th meridian east
47.0 nm S Lianzhou, Lianzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:34 2016