Wawuping, China Page

Other names: 瓦屋坪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5758 Longitude 110.3583 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 29° 34' 33N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 30E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Wawuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wawuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashanjie (2.1 nm)
Gonggongmiao (2.7 nm)
Mahongta (3.6 nm)
Loudangwan (1.3 nm)
Loudangwan (1.8 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.9 nm)
Shizhouxi (2.9 nm)
Tianziyuan (3.9 nm)
Jiamuyu (0.9 nm)
Wangjiatian (1.8 nm)
Zishengqiao (2.7 nm)
Qu'erta (2.7 nm)
Dongliuping (3.0 nm)
Huangshanyu (3.8 nm)
Dazhuangyu (1.0 nm)
Guanbaoyu (2.3 nm)
Tangjiaqian (2.9 nm)
Liaowuping (3.1 nm)
Heijianang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 28 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 63 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm E 120 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 82 nm N 44 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Loushui River
14.5 nm S Bailong Elevator
16.3 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
17.7 nm S Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:33 2016