Dazhuangyu, China Page

Other names: 大庄峪

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 29.5594 Longitude 110.3614 Altitude (feet) 2037
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 110° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 620
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Dazhuangyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dazhuangyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashanjie (2.0 nm)
Liaowuping (2.6 nm)
Gonggongmiao (3.4 nm)
Wawuping (1.0 nm)
Jiamuyu (1.0 nm)
Loudangwan (2.3 nm)
Loudangwan (2.7 nm)
Shizhouxi (3.7 nm)
Wangjiatian (1.4 nm)
Zishengqiao (2.1 nm)
Dongliuping (2.8 nm)
Qu'erta (3.1 nm)
Huangshanyu (3.1 nm)
Guanbaoyu (1.3 nm)
Tangjiaqian (2.0 nm)
Heijianang (2.8 nm)
Lumaonang (3.2 nm)
Mandunwan (3.5 nm)
Lujianang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 27 nm S 171 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 64 nm N 315 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCD CGD Medium Changde Airport Changde 77 nm E 119 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHYC YIH Medium Yichang Sanxia Airport Yichang 83 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 79 nm W 268 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm NE Loushui River
13.5 nm SE Bailong Elevator
15.4 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.7 nm S Jiaoziya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:06 2016